PBNLinksHub
Get Started

PBN backlinks pricing

Four separate PBN placement types — PBN Post, Sidebar, Sticky Post and Drip Feed — each priced per placement across 12 domain groups. Prices are set in US dollars; switch to pounds at any time.

PBN placement types and starting prices

Each placement type has its own price list. Pick the type first, then the domain group that fits your market — for example a country group for local relevance, or Premium Domains for the highest-metric sites in the network.

Every price below is for one placement of that type, taken straight from our current price sheet.

Show prices in

Prices are set in US dollars. GBP amounts are converted from the USD price at 1 USD = £0.75177 (reference rate, 2026-09-23) and rounded to the nearest penny.

Pay by
  • Card payment
  • Bank transfer
  • Crypto payment
after you confirm on WhatsApp · Payment & contact details
PBN placement types at a glance
Placement typeWhat it isPricedFrom
PBN PostStandard in-content placementper post$3.00
SidebarSite-wide area, not a single postper sidebar placement$6.00
Sticky PostPost pinned at the topper post$3.00
Drip FeedDelivered graduallyper drip feed placement$6.00

PBN Post pricing

A link inside a post published on a network site — the standard PBN placement. Priced per post. Choose how many posts you need; the total updates as you go.

12 domain groups · USD per post

  1. Premium Domains115 domainsPrice per post: $50.00Total: $50.00 USDOrder
  2. General Domains2,350 domainsPrice per post: $3.00Total: $3.00 USDOrder
  3. ID Domains600 domainsPrice per post: $6.00Total: $6.00 USDOrder
  4. UK Domains500 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  5. DE Domains75 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  6. US Domains200 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  7. CA Domains50 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  8. FR Domains250 domainsPrice per post: $6.00Total: $6.00 USDOrder
  9. NL Domains50 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  10. EDU Domains201 domainsPrice per post: $6.00Total: $6.00 USDOrder
  11. IT Domains150 domainsPrice per post: $10.00Total: $10.00 USDOrder
  12. KR Domains50 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder

A link placed in the sidebar area of a network site, rather than inside a single post. Priced per sidebar placement. Choose how many sidebars you need; the total updates as you go.

12 domain groups · USD per sidebar placement

Sticky Post pricing

A link inside a post that is pinned (made “sticky”) so it stays at the top of the site's post listing. Priced per post. Choose how many posts you need; the total updates as you go.

12 domain groups · USD per post

  1. Premium Domains115 domainsPrice per post: $50.00Total: $50.00 USDOrder
  2. General Domains2,350 domainsPrice per post: $3.00Total: $3.00 USDOrder
  3. ID Domains600 domainsPrice per post: $6.00Total: $6.00 USDOrder
  4. UK Domains500 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  5. DE Domains75 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  6. US Domains200 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  7. CA Domains50 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  8. FR Domains250 domainsPrice per post: $6.00Total: $6.00 USDOrder
  9. NL Domains50 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder
  10. EDU Domains201 domainsPrice per post: $6.00Total: $6.00 USDOrder
  11. IT Domains150 domainsPrice per post: $10.00Total: $10.00 USDOrder
  12. KR Domains50 domainsPrice per post: $4.00Total: $4.00 USDOrder

Drip Feed pricing

Links delivered gradually over time instead of all at once. Priced per drip feed placement. Choose how many drip feeds you need; the total updates as you go.

12 domain groups · USD per drip feed placement

  1. Premium Domains115 domainsPrice per drip feed: $100.00Total: $100.00 USDOrder
  2. General Domains2,350 domainsPrice per drip feed: $6.00Total: $6.00 USDOrder
  3. ID Domains600 domainsPrice per drip feed: $12.00Total: $12.00 USDOrder
  4. UK Domains500 domainsPrice per drip feed: $8.00Total: $8.00 USDOrder
  5. DE Domains75 domainsPrice per drip feed: $8.00Total: $8.00 USDOrder
  6. US Domains200 domainsPrice per drip feed: $8.00Total: $8.00 USDOrder
  7. CA Domains50 domainsPrice per drip feed: $8.00Total: $8.00 USDOrder
  8. FR Domains250 domainsPrice per drip feed: $10.00Total: $10.00 USDOrder
  9. NL Domains50 domainsPrice per drip feed: $8.00Total: $8.00 USDOrder
  10. EDU Domains201 domainsPrice per drip feed: $10.00Total: $10.00 USDOrder
  11. IT Domains150 domainsPrice per drip feed: $15.00Total: $15.00 USDOrder
  12. KR Domains50 domainsPrice per drip feed: $7.00Total: $7.00 USDOrder

Choose a PBN domain group

The same domain groups are used in every placement type. Figures are as listed in our price sheet.

PBN domain groups: number of domains and highest metric values
Domain groupDomainsDA up toDR up toTF up to
Premium Domains115808432
General Domains2,350858039
ID Domains600446011
UK Domains500615231
DE Domains75615437
US Domains200595317
CA Domains50665414
FR Domains250436614
NL Domains504011
EDU Domains201406711
IT Domains15069691
KR Domains504011

“Up to” is the highest value within the group, not an average. DA (Moz), DR (Ahrefs) and TF (Majestic) are third-party scores, not Google metrics, and they change over time. Country-named groups (UK, DE, US, CA, FR, NL, IT, KR, ID) help with local relevance — see PBN Countries for how country targeting works.

How to choose a placement type and domain group

Start from what your target page needs, then pick the placement type and domain group.

PBN Post for most orders

An in-content link in a post is the standard placement: the link sits inside text on a related topic, which gives it context.

Sidebar or Sticky Post for visibility

Sidebar links sit outside a single post; sticky posts stay pinned at the top of the post listing. Both are priced separately from standard posts.

Drip Feed for gradual delivery

If you would rather links appear over time than all at once, Drip Feed is priced as its own option. The schedule is agreed when you order.

Pick the domain group by market

Country groups suit pages aimed at one market; Premium Domains holds the highest-metric sites; General Domains is the largest group. See domain groups.

PBN links usually work best as part of a wider profile. For other link types see guest posting, niche edits or our separate general backlink packages (not PBN).

PBN pricing FAQ

How much do PBN backlinks cost?

From $3.00 USD per PBN Post (General Domains) up to $100.00 per placement at the top of the range (Premium Domains). The price depends on the placement type and the domain group; each row on this page is the price for one placement, and choosing a quantity multiplies it.

How do I choose a PBN domain group?

Start from your target page's market. If it serves one country, use that country's group where one exists; if it is international, General Domains is the largest pool; Premium Domains holds the highest-metric sites. Relevance still decides which individual sites are used.

What's the difference between the four placement types?

PBN Post is a link inside a post on a network site. Sidebar is a link in a site's sidebar area. Sticky Post is a link inside a post pinned to the top of the post listing. Drip Feed delivers links gradually over time. Each has its own price list.

What does one unit cover in each placement type?

PBN Post pricing is per 1 post and Sticky Post pricing is per 1 sticky post. Sidebar pricing is per 1 sidebar placement, and Drip Feed pricing is per 1 drip feed placement. Choose a quantity on any row and the total is the unit price multiplied by that quantity.

Which currencies are prices shown in?

US dollars (the default) and British pounds. Prices are set in USD; the GBP view converts them at one fixed reference rate (1 USD = £0.75177 (reference rate, 2026-09-23)) and rounds to two decimals.

What do DA, DR and TF “up to” mean?

They're third-party scores from Moz (DA), Ahrefs (DR) and Majestic (TF), shown as the highest value within each domain group as listed in our price sheet. They aren't Google metrics and they change over time.

How do I order?

Press Order next to the placement type and domain group you want. WhatsApp opens with the category, domain group and price filled in; add your target URL and we'll confirm availability and anchor text before anything goes live.

Do prices include ranking guarantees?

No. We don't sell guaranteed rankings, traffic or indexing. A price covers a placement; outcomes depend on many factors beyond one link.

Not sure which option fits?

Send your target page and market. We'll suggest a placement type and domain group based on what's genuinely relevant.